Arifoğlu Sweet Almond Oil

120.30180.46

100 in stock

Almond oil has been used in hair and skin care for years. You get high benefits from Arifoğlu sweet almond oil, which is obtained by cold pressing from distinguished sweet almond kernels.🌳🌳

Clear
Compare
SKU: BTAF62 Categories: ,

Almond oil has been used in hair and skin care for years. You get high benefits from sweet almond oil, which is obtained by cold pressing from distinguished sweet almond kernels. 🌳🌳

The almond tree, whose homeland is Central Asia, has beenGrown in Iran and China for 3500 years. Its fruits are formed only in sunny regions of the Mediterranean. The tree is native to southwest Asia.

Its cultivated form can beGrown in the north as far as the English islands. It is a small tree, reaching 4-9 m in length. The lanceolate leaves are approximately 6-12 cm long and have teeth on the edge. 🌳🌳

The flowers are generally white or light pink, 5 petals and 3-5 cm in diameter. It blooms in early spring before the leaves.

⚠️WARNINGS: Store at room temperature in a covered, dark place.

Additional information

Weight

50 gr., 100 gr., 250 gr.

Be the first to review “Arifoğlu Sweet Almond Oil”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Main Menu

Arifoğlu Sweet Almond Oil

120.30180.46

Add to Cart